Uppgiftsskydd

Data Protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy.
The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Personal data, such as names, addresses or email addresses, are always provided on a voluntary basis if possible. Those data will not be passed on to third parties without your explicit permission.
However, we would like to point out that data transmission via internet (e.g email communication) cannot be entirely secure and may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of personal details against unauthorised access by third parties is not possible.

Cookies

This website partially uses so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies allow us to make our product more user-friendly, more efficient and more secure. Cookies are small text files, stored by your browser on your computer.
The following cookies might be stored by your browser, depending on your activity on this site:

  • Session Cookie: Identification of your browser during your visit, will be deleted after the session has been closed.
  • has_js: Marker to recognize if your browser understands Javascript, a language to enhance the perception of this site. Will be deleted by the end of your session.
  • cookie_erlaubnis: This cookie will be set when you agreed to our cookie policy. Will be stored for 366 days.
  • webform: If you send us a message via form this cookie controls that you are not a bot sending us messages over and over again within a short period of time. Will within a short period of time.

You can adjust your browser to inform you when cookies are placed, to individually allow cookies, or to generally exclude cookies in certain cases, as well as to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The deactivation of cookies may impair the functionality of this website.

Honeypot

This website is part of the volunteer network projecthoneypot.org. Since GDPR does not allow sending IP data to US servers without user consent only the honeypot part of this technology for evil scripts and bots is activated. Scripts and bots are not natural persons and not protected by the GDPR, other than you as a human visitor of the site. The projecthoneypot.org network is run by Unspam Technologies, Inc, P.O. Box 57265, Murray, UT 84157-0265, USA.

See the privacy policy of projecthoneypot.org for further information regarding storage of IP addresses: https://www.projecthoneypot.org/privacy_policy.php

Server-log-files

The provider of these websites automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files which your browser automatically transmits to us, such as:

  • browser type/version
  • used operating system
  • referrer URL
  • host name of the accessing computer
  • time of query
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other sources and following this provider statement stored for up to 7 days.

The Content Management System of this website (Drupal) does also save your IP address plus timestamp and address of visited page in a so called Access log. This data is stored for about two weeks.

We reserve the right to retrospectively check the data if there is any indication of illegal use.

Contact form

If you send enquiries to us via the contact form, your data entered into the contact form, including the stated contact information, are stored for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry and in case of additional enquiries. Those data will not be passed on without your permission.

Since the form is processed by a script on the server of our provider, the provider processes your data exclusively according to our instructions (order processing). The legal basis for the data processing described here is Art. 6.1 GDPR (performance of contract and pre-contractual measures) and Art. 28 GDPR (order processing).

Open Street Map

This website uses the map service Open Street Map via API. This service is provided by non-profit organisation Openstreetmap Foundation, 132 Maney Hill Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B72 1JU, United Kingdom. To use the functions of Open Street Map storage of your IP address is required. This information may be transferred to, and stored on, a server outside of Germany. No other data is transmitted. The provider of this website has no influence on this data transmission.
For further information, please see Openstreetmap Foundation's Privacy Policy.

Kachelmannwetter

This website uses the weather service of Kachelmannwetter.com, provided by Kachelmann GmbH, Dorfplatz 2, CH-6417 Sattel, Schweiz. Using this service requires transmitting your IP address. This information may be transferred to, and stored on, a server outside of Germany. No other data is transmitted. The provider of this website has no influence on this data transmission.
For further information, please see Kachelmannwetter's privacy policy.

SSL Encryption

For security reasons, and to protect the transmission of confidential data, such as enquiries you send to us as the provider, this website uses an SSL encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the change in the address line of the browser from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock-symbol in your browser address line.
When the SSL encryption is activated, the data you have transmitted to us cannot be accessed by third parties.

Processing of data (customer data and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only as far as necessary for the establishment of, content-related arrangement of, or change of, the legal relationship (personal data). We only collect, process and use personal data about the use of our websites (usage data) insofar as it is necessary to establish or invoice the use of the service.

Transmission of data on contract conclusion for services and digital contents

We transmit personal data to third parties only if it is necessary to fulfill the contract, e.g transmitting data to the commissioned credit institution in charge of the payment.
There is no further transmission of data to third parties unless you have given your explicit permission. There is no transmission of data to third parties for commercial purposes.

Duration of data storage

We store personal data as long as it is necessary with regard to the contractual relationship with you, thereafter only if and to the extent that we are obliged to do so by mandatory statutory retention obligations. If we no longer require the respective personal data for the purposes described above, such personal data will only be stored during the respective legal retention period and not processed for other purposes.

Right to Information, Deletion, Blocking

You have the right to be informed about your personal data, their origin and recipients, and the purpose of data processing, as well as the right to correct, block or delete those data at any time and free of charge. For further questions, and questions concerning personal data, feel free to contact us under the address published in the impressum/legal notice.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state where this website is hosted. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found following this link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Objection to commercial mails

Providers are obligated to publish contact information in the Legal Notice/Impressum. The use of such contact information by third parties for the purpose of distributing unsolicited advertisements or other commercial information is prohibited. The operators of this website reserve the right to take legal measures against senders of unsolicited commercial information, e.g. spam emails etc.

For this page we got help by e-Recht24.de.